Supporting Documents

 
When do supporting documents need to be submitted?

Refer to Article 2.4 of the published Guidelines.

As it is not possible to upload originals of the supporting documents, should copies be certified?

It is not necessary to provide certified copies, but the copies must be true copies of the originals,
that is they must be legible and clearly show the signatures, dates, stamps, etc. Copies in the form of
unsigned computer printouts or in illegible hand-writing, for example, will not be accepted.

Should translations of supporting documents (e.g. statutes or articles of association) be certified translations?

It is not necessary for translations to be certified and only the relevant parts of the supporting
documents proving the eligibility of the Applicant or partner organisation (nationality, type of
organisation, non-profitmaking
objectives etc.) need to be translated.

 

fontsizeup fontsizedown flux RSS
Follow us on twitter

Euro-Med Youth Programme

This programme is funded by the European Union
flag fr en
Home > FAQ > Supporting Documents